4 Person Scramble

Tournament Results

July 4th, 2018

 

1st Flight

1st Place                    Justin Johnson                                59                                $280.00

                                    Bryan Larson                                                (Won Playoff)

Curt Holmstrom

Joel Beapre

 

2nd Place                   Connor Rieniets                              59                                $160.00

                                    Jacob Geritz 

                                    Matt Workin

                                    Carson Rieniets

 

3rd Place (T)              Mark Stengrim                                  61                                $40.00

                                    Brad Quast

                                    Darcy Hillman

                                    Bruce Lykken

 

3rd Place (T)              Randy Rusch                                   61                                $40.00

                                    Brad Oyos

                                    Greg Wessels

                                    Mike “Hook” Heintzelman

 

2nd Flight

 

1st Place                    Nolan Meidinger                              64                                $240.00

                                    David Killoran                                   ( Won Playoff)

                                    Dustin Ulmer

                                    Dwight Ogren

 

2nd Place                   Cody Pulczinski                              64                                 $160.00

                                    Steve Rohde

                                    Dan Heuer

                                    Dustin Heuer

 

3rd Place                    Tyler Wilson                                      67                                $30.00

                                    Cole Holthusen

                                    Matt Dehaan

                                    Jesse Brooks

 

 

3rd Flight

 

1st Place                    Brett Berry                                         69                                $240.00

                                    Travis Jones                         (Won Playoff)

Chad Limesand

Alex Klever

 

2nd Place                   Sara Terfehr                                      69                                $160.00

                                    David Terfehr

                                    Carry Dell

                                    Johanna Haerter

 

3rd Place                    Alaina Pulczinski                             71                                $80.00

                                    Hunter Twite

                                    Leah Vikander

                                    Max Vikander

 

Course Contest Winners

 

$100 Gift Certificate to Each Winner

Long Drive #1-Mark Stengrim

Closest to Pin #8-Justin Linder

Long Putt #9-Tyler Wilson


All winners are paid out in LCC Merchandise Vouchers.

Congratulations to all winners & thanks to all that participated!