5 Person Scramble

Tournament Results

September 16th, 2018

 

1st Flight

1st Place                    Tom Strahm                                      59                                $250.00

                                    Jerry Strahm                        

Mark Strahm

Tony Caroll

Chris Howell

 

(T)2nd Place              Justin Johnson                                61                                $50.00

                                    Bryan Larson                                               

Mike Schulz

Cody Pulczinski

Mike Pulczinski

 

(T)2nd Place              Jeff Williams                                     61                                $50.00

                                    Brett Williams

                                    Rory Entze

                                    Jerry Gilmore

                                    Harry Krause

 

(T)2nd Place              Jason Hjeldon                                  61                                $50.00

                                    Josh Bergerson

                                    Jessica Speicher

                                    Ben Roth

                                    Brady Edwards

 

2nd Flight

(T) 1st Place              Cam Neitzel                                      62                                $200.00

                                    Larry Selberg

                                    Bruce Lykken

                                    Eric Walker

                                    Todd Stenhjem

 

(T) 1st Place              Randy Mason                                  62                                 $200.00

                                    Pat Stowman

                                    Mike Stowman

                                    Steve Davidson

                                    Guy Eskoelson

 

 

 

3rd Flight

 

1st Place                    Brandon Hall                                                67                                $240.00

                                    Glen Westling

Brandon Kapishke

Jesse Biloff

Isaac Klava

 

(T)2nd Place              Pat Johnson                                     67                                $80.00

                                    Cindy Johnson                    * Forfeit Playoff

                                    Laurie Sather

                                    Mark Sather

                                    Justin Diemert

 

(T)2nd Place              Seth Morken                                     67                                $80.00

                                    Todd Morken                         *Forfeit Playoff

                                    Noah Morken

                                    Dan Groth

                                    Joe Halgrimson

 

Skins Pd $65 per Team

Strahm-Eagle on 2-First 9

Schulz-Birdie on 5-First 9

Schulz-Eagle on 2-Second 9

Elstrom-Eagle on 7-First 9

Edwards-Eagle on 9-First 9

           

Course Contest Winners

 

$100 Gift Certificate to Each Winner

Long Drive #1-Bryan Larson

Closest to Pin #8-Victor Sokolofsky

 Long Putt #9-Noah Morken


All winners are paid out in LCC Merchandise Vouchers.

Congratulations to all winners & thanks to all that participated!